Legal notice

Site editor:

SIGMA-RH Solutions Inc.
4545 Pierre-De Coubertin Avenue
Montreal (Quebec) H1V 0B2
Phone: +1 514 352-3814
Email: info@sigma-rh.com

Hosted by

Microsoft Canada Inc.
4400-81 Bay Street
Toronto, Ontario M5J 0E7
Phone: +1 905 568-0434

Accuracy of information

SIGMA-RH Solutions strives to provide reliable, verified and regularly updated information on the www.sigma-rh.com and www.sigma-hr.com websites.

In spite of all the care taken in the realization of this site, errors or omissions may remain. Consequently, the user recognizes to use this information under his exclusive responsibility.

The Internet user may report any changes to the site that he or she deems useful to info@sigma-rh.com.

The information appearing on the sites www.sigma-rh.com and www.sigma-hr.com is not exhaustive and the photos are non-contractual. Moreover, all the information contained on the sites www.sigma-rh.com and www.sigma-hr.com are given as an indication and are likely to change or evolve without notice.

Copyrights

All content on the www.sigma-rh.com and www.sigma-hr.com websites, including, but not limited to, graphics, images, texts, videos, animations, logos and icons, as well as their layout, are the exclusive property of SIGMA-RH Solutions.

Any reproduction, distribution, modification, adaptation, retransmission or publication of these different elements, without the express written consent of SIGMA-RH Solutions, is formally forbidden and would constitute an infringement sanctioned by the Copyright Act.

All the names of products or companies mentioned in this site and not belonging to SIGMA-RH Solutions are registered trademarks of their respective owners.

Hypertext links

SIGMA-RH Solutions cannot be held responsible for the hypertext links set up within the framework of the present Internet site leading to other resources present on the Internet network.

Users, subscribers and visitors to the www.sigma-rh.com and www.sigma-hr.com sites may not set up hyperlinks to this site without the express prior authorization of SIGMA-RH Solutions.

Personal information

You are not required to provide us with any personal information to access our www.sigma-rh.com and www.sigma-hr.com websites.

SIGMA-RH Solutions does not process any information that could identify you by name unless you voluntarily provide us with such information by filling out one of the forms available on our website.

You may then be asked to provide us with certain personal information such as: your last name, your first name, your position, the name of your company, your e-mail address and your telephone number. This data collected on our site is not transferred to third parties.

In any case, you can refuse to provide your personal information. If you do so, you will not be able to use certain services on the site, including the ability to request information about our company and products.

By providing your information, you authorize SIGMA-RH Solutions to process this data for commercial and marketing purposes.

In accordance with Canada's Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) and Europe's Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 (the General Data Protection Regulation or GDPR), you have the right to access and rectify your personal information. To do so, simply send us a message to info@sigma-rh.com.

Cookies

The www.sigma-rh.com and www.sigma-hr.com websites may ask you to accept cookies for statistical and display purposes. A cookie is a piece of information placed on your hard drive by the server of the site you are visiting. It contains several pieces of data that are stored on your computer in a simple text file that a server accesses to read and record information. Some parts of this site cannot be functional without the acceptance of cookies.

Disputes

The present terms and conditions of the www.sigma-rh.com and www.sigma-hr.com websites are governed by the laws of the province of Quebec in Canada and any dispute or litigation that may arise from the interpretation or execution of these terms and conditions will be under the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts on which the company's head office depends. The language of reference for the settlement of any dispute is exclusively French.