Legal notices

Website’s publisher
SIGMA-HR Solutions
4380 Beaubien Street East
Montréal, Québec H1T 1S9
Phone: +1 514 352-3814

Email: [email protected]

Hosting
Web Hosting Canada. – 1030 Beaubien Street East #103, Montréal, Québec H2S 1T4 – Canada
Phone +1 514 504-2113

Accuracy of information
SIGMA-HR Solutions makes every effort to publish on the site www.sigma-hr.com/qc  reliable, accurate, and regularly updated information.
Errors or omissions may still be present despite all our care when developing this site. Consequently, users agree they use this information under their exclusive responsibility.
Web users can report any change they deemed useful to [email protected].
The information listed on the www.sigma-hr.com/qc is not exhaustive and the pictures are not contractually binding. All information provided on the site www.sigma-hr.com/qc is indicative and it can be modified without notice.

Copyright
The contents of the site www.sigma-hr.com/qc, including but not limited to, the images, texts, videos, animations, logos, and icons are the exclusive property of SIGMA-HR Solutions.
Any reproduction, distribution, modification, adaptation, retransmission or publication of these various elements without the express written permission of SIGMA-HR Solutions, is strictly prohibited and constitutes an infringement sanctioned by the Copyright Act.
All the product names and companies mentioned in the current site which do not belong to SIGMA-HR Solutions are trademarks of their respective owners.

Hyperlinks
SIGMA-HR Solutions cannot be held liable for the hyperlinks found in the current site that redirect users to other Web resources.
The users, subscribers, and visitors of the Web site www.sigma-hr.com/qc cannot implement hyperlinks to this site without the prior written permission of SIGMA-HR Solutions.

Personal information
You do not have to provide us your personal information to access our Web site www.sigma-hr.com/qc.
SIGMA-HR Solutions does not collect information that allows us to identify you unless you submit your contact information voluntarily by completing one of the forms available on our Web site.
When you complete these forms, you may provide us personal information such as your last name, first name, position, company name, email address, and phone number. We do not sell or transfer the information collected on our site to third-parties.
In any case, you may refuse to provide your personal information. If you refuse to provide your personal information, you will not be able to use the services from our site, including the right to request information about our company and products.
By providing your information, you authorize SIGMA-HR Solutions to use such data for commercial and marketing purposes.
As specified by the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA), you have a right of access and rectification to your personal information. To view or modify your information, you must send a message to [email protected].

Cookies
The site www.sigma-hr.com/qc may ask you to accept cookies for statistical and display purposes. A cookie is a piece of information that is created on your hard disk by the site server you are visiting. It contains several data stored in a simple text file on your computer. The server can access this file to read and save information. If you do not accept the cookies, some sections of this site may not be functional.

Disputes
The current conditions for the site www.sigma-hr.com/qc are regulated by the laws of the province of Québec in Canada. Any appeal or dispute that could arise from the interpretation or the execution of these conditions shall be the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts that apply to the company’s head office. French is the language of reference in the advent of settling any dispute.

Choose your country

We noticed you are trying to access the English website, but your location indicates that you are in

Please select the version of the website that corresponds to your needs.